Su
14
Mo
15
Tu
16
We
17
Th
18
Fr
19
Sa
20
Su
21
Mo
22
Tu
23
We
24
Th
25
Fr
26
Sa
27
 
M E N
W O M E N
G R O U P   T A B L E S
M A T C H E S
K N O C K   O U T   S T A G E

Final round

quarterfinal
Match  28 
Great Britain 
 GBR 4:2 SWE   
 (1:1)  
Sweden 
Match  31 
Turkey 
 TUR 5:2 IRL   
 (1:1)  
Ireland 
Match  27 
Germany 
 GER 1:2 RUS   
 (0:1)  
Russia 
Match  32 
Ukraine 
 UKR 2:1 BEL   
 (0:1)  
Belgium 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
semifinal
Match  39 
Great Britain 
 GBR 2:3 TUR   
 (2:1)  
Turkey 
Match  40 
Russia 
 RUS 1:0 UKR   
 (1:0)  
Ukraine 
     
     
     
     
     
final
Match  48 
Turkey 
 TUR 4:0 RUS   
 (2:0)  
Russia 
bronze medal match
Match  47 
Great Britain 
 GBR 2:1 UKR   
 (1:1)  
Ukraine 

Placement matches

 
Match  26 
Czech Republic 
 CZE 4:0 GRE   
 (2:0)  
Greece 
 
Match  29 
France 
 FRA 6:5 HUN   
 (0:0)  
Hungary 
 
Match  25 
Italia 
 ITA 5:3 DEN   
 (4:1)  
Denmark 
 
Match  30 
Poland 
 POL 0:2 CRO   
 (0:2)  
Croatia 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
Match  33 
Greece 
 GRE 0:2 HUN   
 (0:1)  
Hungary 
 
Match  34 
Denmark 
 DEN 3:2 POL   
 (2:1)  
Poland 
 
Match  35 
Italia 
 ITA 1:0 CRO   
 (0:0)  
Croatia 
 
Match  36 
Czech Republic 
 CZE 5:2 FRA   
 (1:1)  
France 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Match for place 15
Match  41 
Greece 
 GRE 2:4 POL   
 (1:1)  
Poland 
Match for place 13
Match  42 
Hungary 
 HUN 4:5 DEN   
 (0:0)  
Denmark 
Match for place 11
Match  43 
Croatia 
 CRO 0:4 FRA   
 (0:2)  
France 
Match for place 9
Match  44 
Italia 
 ITA 4:1 CZE   
 (2:0)  
Czech Republic 

After quarter finals

 
Match  28 
Great Britain 
 GBR 4:2 SWE   
 (1:1)  
Sweden 
 
Match  31 
Turkey 
 TUR 5:2 IRL   
 (1:1)  
Ireland 
 
Match  27 
Germany 
 GER 1:2 RUS   
 (0:1)  
Russia 
 
Match  32 
Ukraine 
 UKR 2:1 BEL   
 (0:1)  
Belgium 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
Match  37 
Germany 
 GER 2:0 BEL   
 (0:0)  
Belgium 
 
Match  38 
Sweden 
 SWE 0:4 IRL   
 (0:1)  
Ireland 
     
     
     
     
Match for place 7
Match  45 
Belgium 
 BEL 1:4 SWE   
 (0:1)  
Sweden 
Match for place 5
Match  46 
Germany 
 GER 4:1 IRL   
 (2:0)  
Ireland